Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Plain Bond A4 100 Gsm,Jk Plain Copier Paper A4, 75 Gsm,Jk Plain Copier Paper Fs, 75 Gsm,Restick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aadi Shakti Traders | - | 07-08-2024 11:35:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGENCIES INDIA | - | 30-07-2024 15:18:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ananya Infotech | - | 04-08-2024 19:14:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BOON COMPUTER | - | 06-08-2024 20:57:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-08-2024 10:27:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S G S HOUSES | - | 30-07-2024 10:23:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 18:43:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S RISHABH SALES & SERVICES | - | 04-08-2024 17:59:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 18-07-2024 16:31:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 23-07-2024 12:17:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RISHABH SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : JK Plain Bond A4 100 GSM,JK Plain Copier Paper A4, 75 GSM,JK Plain Copier Paper FS, 75 GSM,Restick | 64704.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BOON COMPUTER | Item Categories : JK Plain Bond A4 100 GSM,JK Plain Copier Paper A4, 75 GSM,JK Plain Copier Paper FS, 75 GSM,Restick | 71337.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ananya Infotech (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Plain Bond A4 100 GSM,JK Plain Copier Paper A4, 75 GSM,JK Plain Copier Paper FS, 75 GSM,Restick | 81695.00 | L3 |