Tender Details

About Tender

🏢 Procurement Notice For Electrical And Plumbing Supplies 🛠️ The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Electrical And Plumbing Supplies To Support Infrastructure Projects. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Split Ac Units Copper Pipes Electric Wires Drain Pipes Voltage Stabilizers Outdoor Stands Modular Ac Units Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Electrical Supplies, Plumbing Supplies, Split Ac, Copper Pipe, Electric Wire, Drain Pipe, Voltage Stabilizer, Outdoor Stand, Modular Ac, Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance
Particulars Details
Title
Split Ac,Split Ac,Copper Pipe,Electric Wire,Drain Pipe,Voltage Stabilizer,Outdoor Stand,Modular Ac
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5112776
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 21:57
End Date
Expired 11/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EKDANT ENTERPRISEVINDHYA TRADERS

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashish Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Indian Bank

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLAHABAD REFRIGERATION WORKS - 10-07-2024 21:44:09 MII MSE Qualified
2 Coolking Servicing - 10-07-2024 20:02:22 MII Qualified
3 EKDANT ENTERPRISE - 11-07-2024 16:52:44 MII Qualified
4 RALHEE ENTERPRISES - 03-07-2024 02:58:44 MII MSE Qualified
5 RALHEE ENTERPRISES - 08-07-2024 01:36:27 MII MSE Qualified
6 S G AGENCIES - 11-07-2024 16:49:51 MII MSE Qualified
7 VINDHYA TRADERS - 10-07-2024 15:58:46 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EKDANT ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : Split AC,Split AC,Copper Pipe,Electric wire,Drain Pipe,Voltage stabilizer,Outdoor Stand,Modular AC 1257500.00 L1
2 VINDHYA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Split AC,Split AC,Copper Pipe,Electric wire,Drain Pipe,Voltage stabilizer,Outdoor Stand,Modular AC 1287040.00 L2
3 ALLAHABAD REFRIGERATION WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Split AC,Split AC,Copper Pipe,Electric wire,Drain Pipe,Voltage stabilizer,Outdoor Stand,Modular AC 1371190.00 L3
4 S G AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Split AC,Split AC,Copper Pipe,Electric wire,Drain Pipe,Voltage stabilizer,Outdoor Stand,Modular AC 1425000.00 L4
5 Coolking Servicing (MII) Item Categories : Split AC,Split AC,Copper Pipe,Electric wire,Drain Pipe,Voltage stabilizer,Outdoor Stand,Modular AC 1436275.00 L5
6 RALHEE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Split AC,Split AC,Copper Pipe,Electric wire,Drain Pipe,Voltage stabilizer,Outdoor Stand,Modular AC 2476670.00 L6
7 RALHEE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Split AC,Split AC,Copper Pipe,Electric wire,Drain Pipe,Voltage stabilizer,Outdoor Stand,Modular AC 2772760.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Split AC NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 355000.000
Split AC NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 154000.000
Copper Pipe NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 21000.000
Electric wire NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 3500.000
Drain Pipe NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2500.000
Voltage stabilizer NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 74400.000
Outdoor Stand NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6000.000
Modular AC box NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5000.000
AC timmer NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 14400.000
Split AC NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 106500.000
Split AC NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 385000.000
Copper Pipe NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 21000.000
Electric wire NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 3500.000
Drain Pipe NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2500.000
Voltage stabilizer NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 93000.000
Outdoor Stand NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3600.000
Modular AC box NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3000.000
AC timmer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise