Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac,Split Ac,Window Ac,Stabilizer,Outdoor Stand,Iron Cageing,Copper Lead,Plu Top,Copper Pipe,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4036544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AQUA POINT SERVICES
Contract Value
352875
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh Bharti
Department:
Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANOOP REFRIGERATION | - | 23-10-2023 16:24:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ethos Electronics | - | 18-10-2023 16:14:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AQUA POINT SERVICES | - | 24-10-2023 10:21:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2023 18:44:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | R S AIR CONDITIONING | - | 24-10-2023 13:33:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-10-2023 12:21:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AQUA POINT SERVICES | Item Categories : Split AC,Split AC,Window AC,Stabilizer,Outdoor stand,Iron cageing,Copper lead,Plu top,Copper pipe,D | 352875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANOOP REFRIGERATION | Item Categories : Split AC,Split AC,Window AC,Stabilizer,Outdoor stand,Iron cageing,Copper lead,Plu top,Copper pipe,D | 368380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Split AC,Split AC,Window AC,Stabilizer,Outdoor stand,Iron cageing,Copper lead,Plu top,Copper pipe,D | 388825.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 103400.000 |
| Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 115980.000 |
| Window AC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Stabilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 37000.000 |
| Outdoor stand | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7160.000 |
| Iron cageing | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| Copper lead | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4750.000 |
| Plu top | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 625.000 |
| Copper pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 19760.000 |
| Drain pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |