Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Split Ac,Stabilizer,Plug Top,Outdoor Stand,Copper Pipe,Misc Work,Copper Lead
Description
Organisation Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4122115
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 22:16
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1027 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANOOP REFRIGERATION

Contract Value

383460

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashutosh Bharti
Department: Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANOOP REFRIGERATION - 11-11-2023 13:27:59 MSE Qualified
2 Coolking Servicing - 09-11-2023 23:12:05 N/A Disqualified
3 Ethos Electronics - 24-10-2023 16:50:21 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S AQUA POINT SERVICES - 11-11-2023 13:17:50 N/A Qualified
5 M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES - 11-11-2023 13:13:11 N/A Qualified
6 MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD - 11-11-2023 13:44:43 MSE Disqualified
7 MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS - 27-10-2023 18:30:10 N/A Disqualified
8 MSY ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-11-2023 12:28:07 N/A Disqualified
9 R S SERVICES - 05-11-2023 18:29:16 MSE Disqualified
10 S.K. SONS & ELECTRICALS - 08-11-2023 16:41:49 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANOOP REFRIGERATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Split AC,Stabilizer,Plug top,Outdoor stand,Copper pipe,Misc work,Copper lead 383460.00 L1
2 M/S AQUA POINT SERVICES Item Categories : Split AC,Stabilizer,Plug top,Outdoor stand,Copper pipe,Misc work,Copper lead 393436.00 L2
3 M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Split AC,Stabilizer,Plug top,Outdoor stand,Copper pipe,Misc work,Copper lead 433400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Split AC NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 232000.000
Stabilizer NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 29800.000
Plug top NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 300.000
Outdoor stand NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5960.000
Copper pipe NA BOQ Item 54 ₹ 64800.000
Misc work NA BOQ Item 58 ₹ 29000.000
Copper lead NA BOQ Item 54 ₹ 21600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise