Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Ups 600 Va,Online Ups 3 Kva,Keyboard,Led Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education and Industrial Training Department Punjab | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3751268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIHARIKA TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
7172820
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 260 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Charanjit Kaur
Department:
Technical Education And Industrial Training Department Punjab
Organisation:
Sardar Beant Singh State University Gurdaspur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAKH INFOTECH | - | 07-08-2023 09:58:10 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COMNET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2023 21:08:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 04-08-2023 14:33:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIHARIKA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-08-2023 16:08:08 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 20:16:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SunBlue | - | 07-08-2023 10:54:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TECHAGEIS INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2023 22:24:17 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIHARIKA TECHNOLOGIES(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS 600VA,Online UPS 3KVA,Keyboard,LED Monitor | 7172820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMNET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS 600VA,Online UPS 3KVA,Keyboard,LED Monitor | 7249660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALAKH INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS 600VA,Online UPS 3KVA,Keyboard,LED Monitor | 7274625.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 6519500.000 |
| UPS 600VA | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 119000.000 |
| Online UPS 3KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 509760.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1760.000 |
| LED Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type