Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Led Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Line Interactive Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3828693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SVT ENTERPRISES
89600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SALES & SERVICES | - | 23-08-2023 18:51:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 19:16:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Iconic IT Solutions LLP | - | 24-08-2023 14:08:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MS STAR COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 23:55:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 10:52:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | PACIFIC COMPUTER | - | 24-08-2023 17:08:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 16:44:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SunBlue | - | 24-08-2023 12:52:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SVT ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 09:12:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SVT ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,LED Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Line Interactive UPS | 89600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS STAR COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,LED Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Line Interactive UPS | 91000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66500.000 |
| LED Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Line Interactive UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8400.000 |
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no.5 1) yad2414213437 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, projector/intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town 2) yad24142131219 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village 3) yad2414212949 at aldal village
Package no.5 1) yad2414213437 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, projector/intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 2) yad24142131219 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village of shahapur taluka, yadgir district 3) yad2414212949 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, led projector to government higher primary school at aldal village in shahapur of yadgir district.
Read moreof your Industry type