Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Monitor For Desktop Computer,Multi Functional Printer,Online Ups 3 Kva With Batteri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3787178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWISH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
374595
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
B V Yadhukulesha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 15:55:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EVANTAGE TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 14-08-2023 16:33:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MADAR THERESA GRAMEENA ABHIVRUDDHI SHIKSHANA SANSTHA | - | 11-08-2023 17:46:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 15:33:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAPTAGIRI SYSTEMS | - | 14-08-2023 16:47:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shri Kukke Subramanya Swamy Traders ( SKSS Traders) | - | 14-08-2023 16:12:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Sri Sai Ram Consultancy | - | 11-08-2023 17:58:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SunBlue | - | 14-08-2023 14:40:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SWISH ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 16:29:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWISH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor for desktop computer,Multi functional Printer,ONLINE UPS 3KVA WITH BATTERI | 374595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Kukke Subramanya Swamy Traders ( SKSS Traders) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor for desktop computer,Multi functional Printer,ONLINE UPS 3KVA WITH BATTERI | 377600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sri Sai Ram Consultancy | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor for desktop computer,Multi functional Printer,ONLINE UPS 3KVA WITH BATTERI | 451200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MADAR THERESA GRAMEENA ABHIVRUDDHI SHIKSHANA SANSTHA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Monitor for desktop computer,Multi functional Printer,ONLINE UPS 3KVA WITH BATTERI | 465000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 197800.000 |
| Monitor for desktop computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| Multi functional Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20750.000 |
| ONLINE UPS 3KVA WITH BATTERIES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 137800.000 |
| computer key board and mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8495.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type