Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Road Maintenance Bid Invitation For Damcherra Khedacherra Road 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Maintenance Of A 2.00 Km Stretch Of Road From Damcherra Khedacherra Road To Gangajoy Para, From Ch.0.00 Km To 2.00 Km. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48,446 The Scope Of Work Includes Sh Patch Metalling, Carpeting, Seal Coating, And Surface Drain Maintenance. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Environmental Regulations. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Damcherra Khedacherra Road, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Road From Damcherra Khedacherra Road To Gangajoy Para From Ch.0.00 Km To 2.00 Km Length 2.00 Km Under Damcherra Sub Division Pwd Rand B During The Year 2024 2025. Sh Patch Metalling, Carpeting, Seal Coating, Surface Drain Etc.
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of Road From Damcherra Khedacherra Road To Gangajoy Para From Ch.0.00 Km To 2.00 Km Length 2.00 Km Under Damcherra Sub Division Pwd Rand B During The Year 2024 2025. Sh Patch Metalling, Carpeting, Seal Coating, Surface Drain Etc.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_50380_1 |
|
Reference Number |
04/EE/KCP/2024-2025. |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48446 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Damcherra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=51227 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of katapadi - dendoorkatte road from km.0.00 to km.1.39 and km.2.38 to km.3.50, kapu pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.07, katapadi pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.84 and pangala pete road from km.0.00 to km.0.52 in kapu taluk
Annual maintenance of katapadi - dendoorkatte road from km.0.00 to km.1.39 and km.2.38 to km.3.50, kapu pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.07, katapadi pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.84 and pangala pete road from km.0.00 to km.0.52 in kapu taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hattiyangdi - hattikudru road from km. 0.00 to 3.50 and tallur-uppinakudru road from km. 0.00 to 3.00 in byndoor constituency
Annual maintenance of hattiyangdi - hattikudru road from km. 0.00 to 3.50 and tallur-uppinakudru road from km. 0.00 to 3.00 in byndoor constituency
Read moreMetalling and asphalting road from abbihal road via asangi tota to kesaral tota road km 0.00 to 1.50 at abbihal village in athani taluka of belagavi dist.
Metalling and asphalting road from abbihal road via asangi tota to kesaral tota road km 0.00 to 1.50 at abbihal village in athani taluka of belagavi dist.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) byadarahalli to bidarakere cross road via t.obenahalli, bidarakere road from km 0.00 to 6.08 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hariyabbe to suguru road via mungasavalli road from km 0.00 to 6.97 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) byadarahalli to bidarakere cross road via t.obenahalli, bidarakere road from km 0.00 to 6.08 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hariyabbe to suguru road via mungasavalli road from km 0.00 to 6.97 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of gulya to khanajanahalli road via krishnagiri, kalligiri, kallionihatti, hariyabbe road from km 0.00 to 12.02 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of gulya to khanajanahalli road via krishnagiri, kalligiri, kallionihatti, hariyabbe road from km 0.00 to 12.02 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreMaintenance of balenahalli (on sh48) to challakere via ramajogihally, karekatlahatti, nannivala, gorlakatte from km 0.00 to 11.00, km 12.045 to 14.13 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of balenahalli (on sh48) to challakere via ramajogihally, karekatlahatti, nannivala, gorlakatte from km 0.00 to 11.00, km 12.045 to 14.13 in challakere taluk
Read moreMaintenance of thalaku to mallasamudra road via mannekote, byadareddyhalli, devareddyhalli, gowrasamudra kaval from km 0.00 to 5.65 and km 12.56 to 18.05 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of thalaku to mallasamudra road via mannekote, byadareddyhalli, devareddyhalli, gowrasamudra kaval from km 0.00 to 5.65 and km 12.56 to 18.05 in challakere taluk
Read moreMaintenance of nerlagunte to jambaiahnahatty road via karthikenahatti, bheemanakere, n.devarahally, gajjaganahally, thimmappaiahnahally from km 0.00 to 10.83 in challakere taluk.
Maintenance of nerlagunte to jambaiahnahatty road via karthikenahatti, bheemanakere, n.devarahally, gajjaganahally, thimmappaiahnahally from km 0.00 to 10.83 in challakere taluk.
Read moreof your Industry type