Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Head Bolt M16 X45 To Drg No. 34301076011,Bolt Hex M8 X45 To Drg No. 44301776009 Rev. 02,Special
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4993324 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KCS FASTNERSKCS FASTNERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kanaskar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEFPRO GLOBAL Model : HEX HEAD BOLT M16 X45 TO DRG NO. 34301076011 , BOL Title : HEX HEAD BOLT M16 X45 TO DRG NO. 34301076011, BOLT HEX M8 X45 TO DRG NO. 44301776009 REV. 02, SPEC | 08-06-2024 16:27:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERS BHOPAL Model : FF/SCREW/BOLT/2021 Title : SCREW/BOLT | 08-06-2024 15:19:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : HEXAGONAL BOLT HEAD Title : HEXAGONAL BOLT HEAD | 08-06-2024 14:00:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : KF Model : K.F Title : SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 REV 09 AA7121123240 | 08-06-2024 14:15:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : HEX SCREW/BOLT Title : HEX SCREW/BOLT | 07-06-2024 11:48:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VARDHMAN INDUSTRIAL FASTNERS | Make : VIF Model : HEX HEAD SCREW M 20X40 Title : HEX HEAD SCREW M 20X40 | 08-06-2024 11:36:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCREW HEX A M10X35 P-8.8 AS PER SPEC AA7121123 REV 09 AA7121123240 | KF | K.F | 1500 | ₹ 70500.000 |
| Screw Hex Head | KF | K.F | 500 | ₹ 10000.000 |