Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Bolt M12 X130 As Per Specification Aa7111122 Rev. 09 Aa7111122496,Screw Hex Socket Head Cap M8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BDG ENTERPRISESS&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATESPRAKASH STEEL INDIACHAMPION FASTENERS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BDG ENTERPRISES | Make : Pride Model : Pride Title : BOLTS AND NUTS | 28-07-2024 09:39:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CAPITAL HARDWARES | Make : CH Model : CH Title : Stud bolt with two nuts dia | 02-08-2024 11:46:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHAMPION FASTENERS | Make : CE Model : HEX BOLT - M12X130 Title : HEX BOLT - M12X130 | 31-07-2024 17:03:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERS BHOPAL Model : FF/BOLT HEX.HEAD/2021 Title : BOLT HEX. HEAD | 02-08-2024 17:24:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | FOREX FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FOREX Model : Forex Title : HEX BOLT - M12X130 | 03-08-2024 13:21:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : HEXAGONAL BOLT HEAD Title : HEXAGONAL BOLT HEAD | 03-08-2024 13:26:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : KF Model : K.F Title : HEX BOLT | 03-08-2024 11:40:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | LPS BOSSARD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LPS BOSSARD Model : HEX HEAD SCREW Title : HEX HEAD SCREW | 03-08-2024 10:11:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : HEX SCREW/BOLT Title : HEX SCREW/BOLT | 02-08-2024 12:41:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA | Make : resail Model : FLANGE Title : FLANGE | 03-08-2024 13:29:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : Custom/BOQ Item Model : Custom/BOQ Item Title : Custom/BOQ Item | 27-07-2024 08:52:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 02-08-2024 12:41:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : HEX SCREW AS PER IS STANDARD 1367 Title : HEX SCREW AS PER IS STANDARD 1367 | 01-08-2024 15:26:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | USHA FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : USHA FASTENERS Model : HEX BOLT - M12X130 Title : HEX BOLT - M12X130 | 03-08-2024 10:58:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOLTS AND NUTS | Pride | Pride | 2000 | ₹ 249740.000 |
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| FLANGE | resail | FLANGE | 25 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| HEX BOLT - M12X130 | CE | HEX BOLT - M12X130 | 150 | ₹ 22800.000 |
Hex bolt - m12x130 as per specification aa7111122 rev. 09 aa7111122496,screw hex socket head cap m8
Read more
Hex socket head cap screw size m8 x 25
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex socket head cap screw m8 x 25 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of hex socket head cap screw m8 x 20
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex socket head cap screw m5x20,plain washer m5,hex socket head cap screw m6x35,hex head bolt m6x40
Read more
Hex socket head cap screw m5x20,plain washer m5,hex socket head cap screw m6x35,hex head bolt m6x40
Read more
Hex socket head cap screw m16x110,hex socket head cap screw m16x110 a,hex socket head cap screw m16
Read more
Set of hex head bolt, socket head cap screw,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of hex head bolt, socket head cap screw,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type