Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 A Switch Ordenary,3 Module Plate With Frame,6 Module Plate With Frame,12 Module Plate With Frame,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5127962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ESS ESS ENTERPRISES
222042.75
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASPIRE IMPEX | - | 16-07-2024 16:24:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS ESS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 19:34:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 18:22:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GUPTA AGENCIES | - | 25-07-2024 18:56:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | - | 26-07-2024 12:42:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2024 14:49:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOHANS ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 10:43:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | S K AGENCY | - | 16-07-2024 19:28:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SACHDEVA ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | - | 22-07-2024 20:25:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | STAR ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISE | - | 21-07-2024 14:16:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIO BROS | - | 25-07-2024 12:44:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS ESS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10A Switch Ordenary,3 Module Plate with frame,6 Module Plate with frame,12 Module Plate with frame, | 222042.75 | L1 |
| 2 | SACHDEVA ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS (MII) | Item Categories : 10A Switch Ordenary,3 Module Plate with frame,6 Module Plate with frame,12 Module Plate with frame, | 246245.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10A Switch Ordenary,3 Module Plate with frame,6 Module Plate with frame,12 Module Plate with frame, | 248805.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRIO BROS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10A Switch Ordenary,3 Module Plate with frame,6 Module Plate with frame,12 Module Plate with frame, | 249230.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GUPTA AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10A Switch Ordenary,3 Module Plate with frame,6 Module Plate with frame,12 Module Plate with frame, | 296652.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10A Switch Ordenary | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 6240.000 |
| 3 Module Plate with frame | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 16928.000 |
| 6 Module Plate with frame | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 18093.750 |
| 12 Module Plate with frame | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 23010.000 |
| SP MCB 5 to 32AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 28820.000 |
| 63Amp TP MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 58168.400 |
| Fan Regulator Piyano type | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 19662.000 |
| 20Amp Modular Switch Northwest | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11110.000 |
| 20Amp Socket Socket Northwest | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17681.000 |
| 10Amp Modular Switch Anchor Penta | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 1962.400 |
| 20Amp Modular Switch Anchor Penta | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 5250.400 |
| 10Amp Modular Socket Anchor Penta | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 6088.000 |
| 20Amp Modular Socket Anchor Penta | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 9028.800 |
Switch,switch,socket,socket,6 module box,12 module box,6 module plate,12 module plate,ac top,scoket
Read more
5amp socket non modular ordenary,12 module pvc box roma,8 module sheet with frame roma,8 module pvc
Read more
1 module plate,2 module plate,3 module plate,4 module plate,6 module plate,5a switch,5a 2way switch
Read more
Socket -16amps,socket 6a-10a,switch 16a-1 way with indicator,switch dummy,3 module box with plate,4
Read more
Cover frame 3 module with steel plate ssk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCover frame 3 module with steel plate ssk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more6 module base plate,12 module base plate,modular switch 20 amp,modular socket 20 amp,modular switch
Read more
20a switch.,16a socket.,8 module surface plastic box,8 modular plate with frame.,6 module surface p
Read more
of your Industry type