Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 A Switch 20 Amps,6 Bar16 A Socket 20 Amps,3 Module Plate Complete Set,6 Module Plate Complete Set,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEDA ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
87250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
N Punitha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
Centre For Dna Fingerprinting And Diagnostics (cdfd)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 18:25:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Manvithsai Enterprises | - | 19-10-2023 23:57:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE | - | 12-10-2023 13:57:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VEDA ELECTRICALS | - | 19-10-2023 16:27:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDA ELECTRICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16A Switch 20 Amps,6 bar16A Socket 20 Amps,3 Module Plate Complete Set,6 Module Plate Complete Set, | 87250.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16A Switch 20 Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7400.000 |
| 6 bar16A Socket 20 Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22200.000 |
| 3 Module Plate Complete Set | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| 6 Module Plate Complete Set | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10400.000 |
| 3 Module Surface Box | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| 6 Module Surface Box | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6450.000 |
| 8 Module Surface Box | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| 8 Module Plate Complete Set | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| 6A One Way Switch 10 Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| 6A Two in One Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6350.000 |