Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 88 A,Gun Stepler,Permanent Marker,Cd Marker,Ledger Page,Cartridge 110 A,Spiral Sheet Blue,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3842131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 28-08-2023 08:48:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 28-08-2023 08:30:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 16:11:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 23-08-2023 17:35:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 28-08-2023 08:43:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES | - | 26-08-2023 12:32:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Gun Stepler,Permanent Marker,CD Marker,Ledger Page,Cartridge 110A,Spiral Sheet Blue,C | 29873.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Gun Stepler,Permanent Marker,CD Marker,Ledger Page,Cartridge 110A,Spiral Sheet Blue,C | 33620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Gun Stepler,Permanent Marker,CD Marker,Ledger Page,Cartridge 110A,Spiral Sheet Blue,C | 33852.00 | L3 |