Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ledger Page Printing,Paper Pin,Parker Blue Ink 30 Ml,Permanent Marker,Cd Marker,White Board Marker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579508 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 21:21:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 14-02-2024 10:45:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 16-02-2024 22:13:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 11:00:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR MOTOR(MII) | Item Categories : Ledger Page Printing,Paper Pin,Parker Blue Ink 30 ml,Permanent Marker,CD Marker,White Board Marker | 22390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Ledger Page Printing,Paper Pin,Parker Blue Ink 30 ml,Permanent Marker,CD Marker,White Board Marker | 27311.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Ledger Page Printing,Paper Pin,Parker Blue Ink 30 ml,Permanent Marker,CD Marker,White Board Marker | 30315.00 | L3 |