Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cartridge 88 A,Cartridge 110 A,Cartridge 77 A,Cartridge 137 A,Cartridge 206 A
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4092193
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 16:09
End Date
Expired 26/10/2023

Expired 1040 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MOHINDRA PAPER CONVERTOR

Contract Value

177239

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vikram Singh Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: National Book Trust (nbt) India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aks Trading Co. - 16-10-2023 22:11:47 MSE Disqualified
2 FOUNTAIN STATIONERS - 25-10-2023 21:55:40 N/A Disqualified
3 HEAMONS SYSTEMS - 25-10-2023 15:06:56 N/A Qualified
4 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 26-10-2023 09:40:44 MSE Disqualified
5 M S Corporation - 20-10-2023 17:25:01 MSE Disqualified
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 20-10-2023 11:41:50 MSE Disqualified
7 MAYUR COMPUTERS - 26-10-2023 10:58:57 MSE Disqualified
8 MAYUR ENTERPRISES - 25-10-2023 16:45:27 MSE Disqualified
9 MOHINDRA PAPER CONVERTOR - 23-10-2023 16:39:36 MII Qualified
10 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 25-10-2023 21:38:35 MSE Disqualified
11 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 17-10-2023 11:41:39 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOHINDRA PAPER CONVERTOR(MII) Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 110A,Cartridge 77A,Cartridge 137A,Cartridge 206A 177239.00 L1
2 HEAMONS SYSTEMS Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 110A,Cartridge 77A,Cartridge 137A,Cartridge 206A 178436.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cartridge 88A NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 37760.000
Cartridge 110A NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 18015.000
Cartridge 77A NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 70040.000
Cartridge 137A NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 30880.000
Cartridge 206A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20544.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise