Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glue Stick,Pen Ordinary,Cartridge 88 A,File Cover Superior,Cartridge 78 A,Marker Pen,Cartridge 110 A,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE
Contract Value
193380
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shafeeq Ahmad Bhat
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 08-02-2024 16:45:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE | - | 07-02-2024 18:50:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 01-02-2024 13:22:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 09-02-2024 14:03:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S KHALID BASHIR | - | 07-02-2024 19:01:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 05-02-2024 16:48:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | zahid hussain wani | - | 07-02-2024 18:57:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLUE STICK,PEN ORDINARY,CARTRIDGE 88A,FILE COVER SUPERIOR,CARTRIDGE 78A,MARKER PEN,CARTRIDGE 110A,T | 193380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | zahid hussain wani( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLUE STICK,PEN ORDINARY,CARTRIDGE 88A,FILE COVER SUPERIOR,CARTRIDGE 78A,MARKER PEN,CARTRIDGE 110A,T | 205480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHALID BASHIR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLUE STICK,PEN ORDINARY,CARTRIDGE 88A,FILE COVER SUPERIOR,CARTRIDGE 78A,MARKER PEN,CARTRIDGE 110A,T | 216640.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLUE STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| PEN ORDINARY | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| CARTRIDGE 88A | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| FILE COVER SUPERIOR | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| CARTRIDGE 78A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| MARKER PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 900.000 |
| CARTRIDGE 110A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| TRANSPARENT FILE FOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| REGISTER 8Q | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| ENVELOPE SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 750.000 |
| PAPER A4 JK | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 38400.000 |
| DICTATION PADS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| HIGHLIGHTER PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 750.000 |
| TONNER NPG 59 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| PEN UNIBALL | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| CARTRIDGE SAMSUNG 1043S | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4650.000 |
| CARTRIDGE CANNON 326 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| STAPLES BIG AND SMAII | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| CARTRIDGE 77A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| PHOTO PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1750.000 |