Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Custom Bid Invitation: Application Of Paint On Steel Structures, Pipelines, And Equipment 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Invites Bids For The Application Of Paint On Steel Structures, Pipelines, And Equipment. This Project Is A Critical Component Of Infrastructure Maintenance And Upkeep. 🗓️ Deadline: April 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Application Of Protective Coatings And Adhere To Stringent Quality And Safety Standards. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Custom Bid, Painting Services, Steel Structures, Pipelines, Equipment, Ministry Of Power, Infrastructure Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200132146 Application Of Paint On Steel Structures Pipelines Equipments
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK CONSTRUCTIONS | 19-04-2024 18:59:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | maa enterprises | 19-04-2024 19:57:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | parvati decorators | 19-04-2024 20:23:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SATKHED CONSTRUCTIONS | 19-04-2024 19:53:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Custom bid for services - 200132146 application of paint on steel structures pipelines equipments s
Read more
Service contract of application of paint on steel structures, pipelines
Service contract of application of paint on steel structures, pipelinesand equipments of 660mw boilers and auxillaries at ntpc solapur
Read moreCustom bid for services - painting of process pipelines equipments steel structures at bpcl bina r
Read more
Custom bid for services - painting of process pipelines equipments steel structures at bpcl bina r
Read more
Supply and application of paint on structures steel in boiler and its
Supply and application of paint on structures steel in boiler and itsauxiliaries area in three units (unit 4,5,6 210mw) ,stage 1, ntpc vstps.
Read moreSupply and application of paint on steel structures of chp conveyors and
Supply and application of paint on steel structures of chp conveyors andequipment at ntpc kanti
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200140272 painting contract for equipments structures pipelines auxiliari
Read more
Custom bid for services - cpclh24121 supply and application of frp coating on mild steel structures
Read more
Supply and application of painting on steel structures,trestles,
Supply and application of painting on steel structures,trestles,pipelines of boiler, turbine , ash handling and offsite area of 3x250 mwunits of bgtps.
Read moreof your Industry type