Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Frp Coating Services For Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited 🏭 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (Cpcl), Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Supply And Application Of Frp (Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic) Coating On Mild Steel Structures. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, Pricing, And Project Timelines. This Project Is A Significant Opportunity For Service Providers With Expertise In Advanced Protective Coatings. Keywords: Frp Coating, Mild Steel Structures, Cpcl, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Supply And Application Services, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cpclh24121 Supply And Application Of Frp Coating On Mild Steel Structures
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4833042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CORRO CHEM PLAST
8485380
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORRO CHEM PLAST | 08-04-2024 20:52:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DATTA FRP SOLUTION / CRUCIAL ENGINEERING | 11-04-2024 14:33:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EXTRACO COMPOSITES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 18:35:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPREME FIBRE GLASS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 17:59:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VASITARS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 12:07:57 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORRO CHEM PLAST | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24121 Supply and Application of FRP Coating on Mild Steel Structures | 8485380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VASITARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24121 Supply and Application of FRP Coating on Mild Steel Structures | 9391620.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24121 Supply and Application of FRP Coating on Mild Steel Structures and Supports in CoGen DM Plants and CPP DM Plants at CPCL Manali | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8485380.000 |
Custom bid for services - 200132146 application of paint on steel structures pipelines equipments
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200132146 application of paint on steel structures pipelines equipments s
Read more
Supply and application of painting on steel structures,trestles,
Supply and application of painting on steel structures,trestles,pipelines of boiler, turbine , ash handling and offsite area of 3x250 mwunits of bgtps.
Read moreService contract of application of paint on steel structures, pipelines
Service contract of application of paint on steel structures, pipelinesand equipments of 660mw boilers and auxillaries at ntpc solapur
Read moreCustom bid for services - supply and application of corrosion protection coatings on structures and
Read more
Custom bid for services - supply and application of corrosion protection coatings on structures and
Read more
Custom bid for services - supply and application of corrosion protection coating system on structur
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200135081 contract for application of energy efficient coating on impelle
Read more
of your Industry type