Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Ntpc Limited Bid Invitation: Painting Services For Boiler Structures 🎨 Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Supply And Application Of Paint On Steel Structures In Boilers And Auxiliary Areas Across Three Units (Units 4, 5, 6, 210 Mw) At The Ntpc Vindhyachal Thermal Power Station (Ntpc Vstps), Western Region Headquarters. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2655 Emd: Inr 500,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Certifications To Undertake Such A Project. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Painting Services, Boiler Structures, Auxiliary Areas, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Emd, Western Region Headquarters| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Application Of Paint On Structures Steel In Boiler And Its
|
| Description |
Supply And Application Of Paint On Structures Steel In Boiler And Itsauxiliaries Area In Three Units (Unit 4,5,6 210 Mw) ,Stage 1, Ntpc Vstps.
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_86511_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900278733 |
| Tender Fee | 2655 |
| EMD | 5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=89700 |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreEstablishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Establishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Read moreO&m of water supply scheme to gotegali &9 other villages in karwar taluk
O & m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreO&m for providing water supply scheme to kerwadi and other 14 villages in karwar taluka of uttara kannada dist.
O&m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreof your Industry type