Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Finolex 4 Core 10 Sqmm Annealed Tinned Copper Flame Retsrdant Fr Industrial Cable,Finolex 3 Core 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4081808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 01:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhajarang Traders | - | 13-10-2023 22:36:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MACRO CONTROLS | - | 27-10-2023 17:17:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Manvithsai Enterprises | - | 23-10-2023 08:49:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MUNNAR ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 17:55:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NIPURN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 16:57:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhajarang Traders | Item Categories : Finolex 4 core 10 sqmm annealed tinned copper flame retsrdant fr industrial cable,Finolex 3 Core 2 | 23900.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | NIPURN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Finolex 4 core 10 sqmm annealed tinned copper flame retsrdant fr industrial cable,Finolex 3 Core 2 | 48915.00 | L1 |
| 3 | MACRO CONTROLS | Item Categories : Finolex 4 core 10 sqmm annealed tinned copper flame retsrdant fr industrial cable,Finolex 3 Core 2 | 55000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | MUNNAR ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Finolex 4 core 10 sqmm annealed tinned copper flame retsrdant fr industrial cable,Finolex 3 Core 2 | 60700.00 | L3 |
| 5 | Manvithsai Enterprises | Item Categories : Finolex 4 core 10 sqmm annealed tinned copper flame retsrdant fr industrial cable,Finolex 3 Core 2 | 87700.00 | L4 |