Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Genr Set 5 Kva,Genr Set 5 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3547003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Metals | - | 18-06-2023 18:12:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Electro Equipments | - | 24-06-2023 17:58:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Empresa Inc | - | 17-06-2023 18:58:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | H. P. ENTERPRISE | - | 19-06-2023 22:21:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Buildcon | - | 17-06-2023 18:46:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2023 16:04:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | - | 15-06-2023 08:37:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empresa Inc(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Genr Set 5 KVA,Genr Set 5 KVA | 760156.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Buildcon (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Genr Set 5 KVA,Genr Set 5 KVA | 760864.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bharat Metals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Genr Set 5 KVA,Genr Set 5 KVA | 930000.00 | L3 |
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read more5/26-27 vattayam kuzhippara mukalisseril road maintenance ward 5
5/26-27 vattayam kuzhippara mukalisseril road maintenance ward 5
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
Read moreof your Industry type