Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Genr Set 5 Kva Head Surfacing,Genr Set 5 Kva Valve Grinding,Genr Set 5 Kva Fuel Pump Repair,Genr Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE SALES CORPORATION | - | 21-08-2024 12:19:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2024 12:29:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SAI TRADERS | - | 21-08-2024 12:41:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Genr Set 5 KVA Head Surfacing,Genr Set 5 KVA Valve Grinding,Genr Set 5 KVA Fuel Pump Repair,Genr Se | 19234.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Genr Set 5 KVA Head Surfacing,Genr Set 5 KVA Valve Grinding,Genr Set 5 KVA Fuel Pump Repair,Genr Se | 21900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SAI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Genr Set 5 KVA Head Surfacing,Genr Set 5 KVA Valve Grinding,Genr Set 5 KVA Fuel Pump Repair,Genr Se | 22350.00 | L3 |