Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Opportunity: 16 Mva 132/33 Kv Power Transformer 🏭 The Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department, Telangana, Invites Firms To Submit Bids For The Procurement Of A 16 Mva 132/33 Kv Power Transformer. The Successful Bidder Will Also Be Responsible For Supervising The Erection, Commissioning, And Testing Of The Equipment In Accordance With Cear Regulations. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 5:00 Pm (Ist) Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil This Procurement Is Open To Firms With Expertise In High Capacity Power Transformers And A Proven Track Record Of Adhering To Regulatory Standards. Interested Firms Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. Keywords: Power Transformer, 16 Mva, 132/33 Kv, Supervision, Erection, Commissioning, Testing, Cear, Telangana Government, It & Electronics Department
Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of 16 Mva 132/33 Kv Power Transformer And Supervision Of Erection, Commissioning And Testing As Per Cear Regulations By Firm.
Description
Procurement Of 16 Mva 132/33 Kv Power Transformer And Supervision Of Erection, Commissioning And Testing As Per Cear Regulations By Firm.
Organisation Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 513768
Reference
Number
E1024O0010
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place TS
Link
View Original Tender Notice

http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/

Start Date May 31, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 07/06/2024

Expired 816 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.