Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
59 Lc001 Clutch Facing With Out Rivet Clutch Facing For Ley 4/185, 4/186, 4/169, 4/170 Bsiii & Vk 16
Description
Organisation Ports and Transport Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3682037
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 18:52
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1137 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHAH SALES CORPORATION

Contract Value

26850

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Brijrajsinh Chandrasinh Jadeja
Department: Ports And Transport Department Gujarat
Organisation: Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELITE ENGINEERS Make : ELITE Model : EE102 Title : 59LC001 CLUTCH FACING WITH RIVET LEYLAND BS4 18-07-2023 16:58:33 MSE Qualified
2 N.S TRADERS Make : TOYO CLUTCH Model : TATA / LEYLAND/ EICHER Title : COVER CLUTCH 380 DIAPHARM COVER 25-07-2023 09:45:30 N/A Qualified
3 SHAH SALES CORPORATION Make : NA Model : 59LC001 CLUTCH FACING WITH OUT RIVET Title : 59LC001 CLUTCH FACING WITH OUT RIVET 25-07-2023 10:48:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAH SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : 59LC001 CLUTCH FACING WITH OUT RIVET CLUTCH FACING FOR LEY 4/185, 4/186, 4/169, 4/170 BSIII & VK 16 26850.00 L1
2 N.S TRADERS Item Categories : 59LC001 CLUTCH FACING WITH OUT RIVET CLUTCH FACING FOR LEY 4/185, 4/186, 4/169, 4/170 BSIII & VK 16 29852.00 L2
3 ELITE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 59LC001 CLUTCH FACING WITH OUT RIVET CLUTCH FACING FOR LEY 4/185, 4/186, 4/169, 4/170 BSIII & VK 16 32548.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
59LC001 CLUTCH FACING WITH OUT RIVET NA 59LC001 CLUTCH FACING WITH OUT RIVET 25 ₹ 14500.000
275425200109 352 DIA. CLUTCH DISC FACING KITCONSIST OF FACING CERAMIC 12 NA 275425200109 352 DIA. CLUTCH DISC FACING KITCONSIS 13 ₹ 12350.000