Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
272425200154 Clutch Disc Facing Kit 380 Dia Consisot Ceramic Facing With Rivet,275425200109 352 Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ports and Transport Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4415787 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEHTA ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
246540
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Karotara Jaydev Bhagabhai
Department:
Ports And Transport Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN COMPOSITES LIMITED | - | 05-01-2024 17:51:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHTA ASSOCIATES | - | 11-01-2024 10:09:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STANDARD FRICTION COMPONENTS LIMITED | - | 09-01-2024 14:54:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHTA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 272425200154 CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT 380 DIA CONSISOT CERAMIC FACING with RIVET,275425200109 352 DIA | 246540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STANDARD FRICTION COMPONENTS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 272425200154 CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT 380 DIA CONSISOT CERAMIC FACING with RIVET,275425200109 352 DIA | 551212.60 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN COMPOSITES LIMITED | Item Categories : 272425200154 CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT 380 DIA CONSISOT CERAMIC FACING with RIVET,275425200109 352 DIA | 1421570.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 272425200154 CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT 380 DIA CONSISOT CERAMIC FACING with RIVET | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 26700.000 |
| 275425200109 352 DIA CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT CONSIST OF FACING CERAMIC 12 NOS FACING with RIVETS 12 NOS | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 52800.000 |
| 410642990255 BRAKE LINER STD FRONT and REAR CONSISTING 4 PCS STD WITH RIVETS | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 41400.000 |
| 885442200709 ALUMINIUM RIVETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| 59LC001 CLUTCH FACING WITH RIVET | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 31800.000 |
| P1613751 FRONT KIT LINING SET STD WITH RIVET | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 42400.000 |
| P3610351 REAR BRAKE LINING KIT STD with RIVETS 8 INCH RR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 38700.000 |
| IC335118 BRAKE LINING SET STD FRONT and REAR SET CONSISTING 4 PCS WITH RIVET | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5440.000 |
| IC358367 BRAKE LINING SET STD FRONT and REAR SET CONSISTING 4 PCS WITH RIVET | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6300.000 |