Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
275425200109 352 Dia Clutch Disc Facing Kit With Rivet,410642990255 Brake Liner Std Front And Rear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ports and Transport Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5260103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEHTA ASSOCIATESduro brakes
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Karotara Jaydev Bhagabhai
Department:
Ports And Transport Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AUTOMOTIVE | - | 23-08-2024 17:46:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | duro brakes | - | 28-08-2024 11:25:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MEHTA ASSOCIATES | - | 28-08-2024 11:07:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHAKTI AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-08-2024 12:53:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | STANDARD FRICTION COMPONENTS LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 15:51:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59LC001 CLUTCH FACING WITH RIVET | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| 410642990255 BRAKE LINER STD FRONT AND REAR WITH RIVET | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 39240.000 |
| P1613751 FRONT KIT LINING SET STD WITH RIVET | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 82880.000 |
| B1301503 WITHDRAW PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| 275425200109 352 DIA CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT WITH RIVET | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 89000.000 |
| 885442070909 BRAKE LINING SET STD WITH RIVET FRONT AND REAR SET CONSISTING 4 PCS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11500.000 |