Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
272425200154 Clutch Disc Facing Kit,275425200109 352 Dia Clutch Disc Facing Kit,410642990255 Brake
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ports and Transport Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3838932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HINA SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
218800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Karotara Jaydev Bhagabhai
Department:
Ports And Transport Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAKEWEL AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2023 14:10:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINA SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-08-2023 15:43:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | N.S TRADERS | - | 28-08-2023 03:34:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINA SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : 272425200154 CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT,275425200109 352 DIA CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT,410642990255 BRAKE | 218800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRAKEWEL AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 272425200154 CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT,275425200109 352 DIA CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT,410642990255 BRAKE | 247281.60 | L2 |
| 3 | N.S TRADERS | Item Categories : 272425200154 CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT,275425200109 352 DIA CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT,410642990255 BRAKE | 616600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 272425200154 CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| 275425200109 352 DIA CLUTCH DISC FACING KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 35600.000 |
| 410642990255 BRAKE LINER STD WITH RIVET | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 38700.000 |
| 59LC001 CLUTCH FACING WITH RIVET | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| P1613751 FRONT KIT LINING SET STD WITH RIVET | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 55000.000 |