Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Log Book And Log Sheets As Per Sr. No. 1 To 48 Mentioned In Annexure 1,Red Tags As Per Sr. No. 49 M
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4430131
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 16:59
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anita Avinash Aher
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GURU JI TRADERS - 28-01-2024 14:03:11 MSE Disqualified
2 JAY KAY PRINT PACK - 02-02-2024 09:24:40 MSE Qualified
3 JHANVI IMPEX - 19-01-2024 15:00:53 MSE Qualified
4 KSM TRADERS - 31-01-2024 11:18:35 N/A Qualified
5 M/S VINAYAK PRESS - 01-02-2024 01:28:49 MSE Qualified
6 S.K.ENTERPRISES - 30-01-2024 16:50:16 N/A Qualified
7 s.s. printers - 30-01-2024 22:03:47 MSE Disqualified
8 sat sahib enterprises - 30-01-2024 15:01:22 N/A Qualified
9 VARDHMAN OFFSET PRINTERS - 31-01-2024 18:54:17 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VARDHMAN OFFSET PRINTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Log book and log sheets as per Sr. No. 1 to 48 mentioned in annexure 1,Red tags as per Sr. No. 49 m 294890.00 L1
2 M/S VINAYAK PRESS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Log book and log sheets as per Sr. No. 1 to 48 mentioned in annexure 1,Red tags as per Sr. No. 49 m 301366.10 L2
3 JAY KAY PRINT PACK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Log book and log sheets as per Sr. No. 1 to 48 mentioned in annexure 1,Red tags as per Sr. No. 49 m 338965.00 L3
4 sat sahib enterprises Item Categories : Log book and log sheets as per Sr. No. 1 to 48 mentioned in annexure 1,Red tags as per Sr. No. 49 m 431307.00 L4
5 S.K.ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Log book and log sheets as per Sr. No. 1 to 48 mentioned in annexure 1,Red tags as per Sr. No. 49 m 464525.00 L5
6 KSM TRADERS Item Categories : Log book and log sheets as per Sr. No. 1 to 48 mentioned in annexure 1,Red tags as per Sr. No. 49 m 557245.00 L6
7 JHANVI IMPEX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Log book and log sheets as per Sr. No. 1 to 48 mentioned in annexure 1,Red tags as per Sr. No. 49 m 984809.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise