Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Bid For Construction Services 🏗️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For Construction Services As Per The Bill Of Quantities (Boq) Outlined In Bid Atc Items Sr. No. 1 And 2. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Adhere To The Boq Specifications And Project Requirements. Keywords: Construction Services, Bill Of Quantities, Bid, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
As Per Boq Mentioned In Bid Atc Item Sr. No. 2,As Per Boq Mentioned In Bid Atc Item Sr. No. 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5110852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD.
Contract Value
350460
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gaurav Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROMECH & TRANSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ETPL Model : 400KV CLAMPS CONNECTOR Title : FLEXIBLE TYPE CONNECTOR | 12-07-2024 11:57:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EXALT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : EXALT Model : ACSR Conductor Title : ACSR Conductor Moose type | 11-07-2024 13:45:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LEGION ENERGY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEGION ENERGY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LEGION ENERGY Title : 765kV Rigid Type Terminal Connector To Suit 120mm OD Al. Tube On Alstom Make Isolator ( Q3) | 11-07-2024 19:17:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | PEEVEE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : PEEVEE Model : PEEVEE Title : BPI Connector | 12-07-2024 13:10:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD. | Make : PREMIER Model : POWER CONNECTOR Title : 420KV, 63KA FOR 1S, 3150A, BPI CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4.5 INCH IPS, RIGID/EXPANSION - RIGID/ | 11-07-2024 16:23:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROMECH & TRANSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : As per BOQ mentioned in Bid ATC- item sr. No. 2,As per BOQ mentioned in Bid ATC- item sr. No. 1 | 137652.90 | Disqualified |
| 2 | PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD.(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : As per BOQ mentioned in Bid ATC- item sr. No. 2,As per BOQ mentioned in Bid ATC- item sr. No. 1 | 350460.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PEEVEE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : As per BOQ mentioned in Bid ATC- item sr. No. 2,As per BOQ mentioned in Bid ATC- item sr. No. 1 | 396000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | EXALT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : As per BOQ mentioned in Bid ATC- item sr. No. 2,As per BOQ mentioned in Bid ATC- item sr. No. 1 | 405108.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 420KV, 63KA FOR 1S, 3150A, BPI CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4.5 INCH IPS, RIGID/EXPANSION - RIGID/ | PREMIER | POWER CONNECTOR | 11 | ₹ 175230.000 |
| 420KV, 63KA FOR 1S, 3150A, BPI CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4.5 INCH IPS, RIGID/EXPANSION - RIGID/ | PREMIER | POWER CONNECTOR | 11 | ₹ 175230.000 |