Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop,Ups,Printer,Scanner,Laptop
Description
Organisation Secretariat Administration Department Assam | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3928568
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 21:52
End Date
Expired 30/09/2023

Expired 1070 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEWNESS

Contract Value

1975000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ripunjita Borthakur
Department: Secretariat Administration Department Assam
Organisation: Establishment Branch

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INSPIRA SOLISTECH - 29-09-2023 16:11:20 N/A Qualified
2 J K Commercial - 29-09-2023 16:27:54 N/A Qualified
3 NEWNESS - 29-09-2023 16:00:11 N/A Qualified
4 NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-09-2023 10:05:58 N/A Disqualified
5 SHREE JI ENTERPRISES - 29-09-2023 15:51:40 MSE Disqualified
6 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS - 30-09-2023 12:34:56 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEWNESS Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Printer,Scanner,Laptop 1975000.00 L1
2 J K Commercial Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Printer,Scanner,Laptop 2027600.00 L2
3 INSPIRA SOLISTECH Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Printer,Scanner,Laptop 2064000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Desktop NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 750000.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 147000.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 540000.000
Scanner NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 258000.000
Laptop NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 280000.000