Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Desktop,Ups,Printer,Multifunctional Printer,Scanner,Colour Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5168133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGRAY INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1648731
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAY INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 14:31:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AVISO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2024 18:25:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AXIS INFOLINE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 13:43:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BHAVYA JI COMPUTERS | - | 12-08-2024 17:39:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 13:29:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-08-2024 18:32:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. | - | 16-08-2024 16:38:16 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S DEEP INFOTECH | - | 16-08-2024 15:31:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MINAS STORES | - | 14-08-2024 19:05:13 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPEEDVITALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 18:16:14 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAY INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop,UPS,Printer,Multifunctional Printer,Scanner,Colour Printer | 1648731.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AXIS INFOLINE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop,UPS,Printer,Multifunctional Printer,Scanner,Colour Printer | 1803300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. | Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop,UPS,Printer,Multifunctional Printer,Scanner,Colour Printer | 1871700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AVISO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop,UPS,Printer,Multifunctional Printer,Scanner,Colour Printer | 2263801.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 534760.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 636400.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 97560.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 63040.000 |
| Multifunctional Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35022.000 |
| Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 245676.000 |
| Colour Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36273.000 |