Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Credenzas,Chair Office (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Sofas (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658316 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UMANG ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
991878.1
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Bhayyaji Kurve
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Ircon International Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashwin Enterprises | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO MAESTRO M. DESK , ERU JOINING & PED | 22-02-2024 12:15:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K.K. Furniture | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO MAESTRO M. DESK , ERU JOINING & PED | 22-02-2024 16:03:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UMANG ENTERPRISES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO MAESTRO M. DESK , ERU JOINING & PED | 22-02-2024 11:20:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMANG ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Credenzas,Chair Office (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Sofas (V2) | 991878.10 | L1 |
| 2 | K.K. Furniture (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Credenzas,Chair Office (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Sofas (V2) | 996312.61 | L2 |
| 3 | Ashwin Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Credenzas,Chair Office (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Sofas (V2) | 997420.78 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MAESTRO M. DESK , ERU JOINING & PED | 1 | ₹ 142632.600 |
| GODREJ INTERIO N.A Credenzas | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MAESTRO BACK UNIT 1400 x 470 x 760 | 1 | ₹ 88526.500 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO | 3 | ₹ 92897.700 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel with Glass door | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO GLASS DOOR STORWEL | 4 | ₹ 131315.200 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO HALO VERY HIGH BACK CHAIR | 1 | ₹ 76982.300 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 1 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PISA - 1 SEATER SOFA | 4 | ₹ 106391.200 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PISA - 3 SEATER SOFA | 2 | ₹ 84874.400 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ ARISTO 1650 * 900 ERU | 2 | ₹ 131803.400 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO THRILL EXECUTIVE LC HIGH BACK | 2 | ₹ 33795.200 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | TRIDENT JUNIOR 2 MAIN DESK | 1 | ₹ 24696.900 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ THRILL MESH FULL BACK CHAIR | 1 | ₹ 9716.100 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO OXBO VISITOR CHAIR | 6 | ₹ 39622.200 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1194mmX584mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ACURA COFFEE TABLE | 2 | ₹ 28624.400 |