Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Computer Table,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2),Credenzas,Met
Description
Organisation Public Works Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4472018
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 00:33
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 952 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HYCON

Contract Value

1642027

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arif Asgar Shaikh
Department: Public Works Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HYCON Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO APO STYLO TABLE 20-01-2024 17:54:56 N/A Qualified
2 NGDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO APO STYLO TABLE 20-01-2024 11:35:28 N/A Qualified
3 SWAN ELECTRO MECH SYSTEM Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO APO STYLO TABLE 19-01-2024 12:06:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HYCON Item Categories : Executive Computer Table,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2),Credenzas,Met 1642027.00 L1
2 SWAN ELECTRO MECH SYSTEM Item Categories : Executive Computer Table,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2),Credenzas,Met 1814883.00 L2
3 NGDA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Executive Computer Table,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Almirah Steel (V2),Credenzas,Met 1849432.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO GAIN 900 W MAIN UNIT with metal doo 11 ₹ 221837.000
GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets GODREJ INTERIO Gain Pro 900 Main + 900 Add on + Metal Doors Unit 4 ₹ 101252.000
GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO SLIM LINE 4 SHELVES WITH MIRROR 2 ₹ 49004.000
GODREJ INTERIO N.A Credenzas GODREJ INTERIO Godrej Ascend main Unit size 900mm with Metal Door 22 ₹ 248116.000
GODREJ INTERIO 1200 millimeter X 610 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO APO STYLO TABLE 9 ₹ 141993.000
GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side E.R.U unit GODREJ INTERIO Godrej Interio Finnesse Table-5026 + ERU 3616 LHS 2 ₹ 86636.000
GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO ARISTO 1350 MAIN DESK 7 ₹ 171255.000
GODREJ INTERIO Two Layers Foam Mattress - Size 1981 mm x 914 mm GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ MAXIMA PLUS SINGLE 78X36X4 3 ₹ 18693.000
GODREJ INTERIO 8 seaters Meeting Table GODREJ INTERIO MINGLE UNITIZED MEM_8 seater 1 ₹ 49315.000
GODREJ INTERIO Metal Beds (Without Mattress) With Frame of MS Hollow Rectangular / Square Section GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO EQ SINGLE BED WITH MS CLADDING 3 ₹ 51828.000
GODREJ INTERIO 1000 mm wide 1905 mm high Metal Shelving Racks GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO RADIANCE BOOK RACKS 7 ₹ 151536.000
GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Public Place Seating Chair of M S ERW tube with arm and backrest WITHOUT CUSHION GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO MATRIX - 3 SEATER WITH COMMON ARM 3 ₹ 72075.000
GODREJ INTERIO Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of MS Powder Coated and Plastic moulded seat GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO UNWIND CAFÉ CHAIR WITH ARMS MS 30 ₹ 132780.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO OXBO HIGH BACK 1 ₹ 9341.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO OXBO MID BACK CHAIR 8 ₹ 67800.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO PULSE MID BACK CHAIR LS 4 ₹ 48612.000
GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO ZOMPY 3 SEATER SOFA 1 ₹ 19954.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise