Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Credenzas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RANISHIZenith MarketingGARV ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bikash Basini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F K Incorporation | Make : FLINT Model : Kinfolk Premium | 11-06-2024 13:55:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GARV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : GRP-999 | 04-06-2024 09:06:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : Medley Model : B Featherlite Credenzas | 10-06-2024 23:20:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | RANISHI | Make : EEKAKSHARA Model : Executive Table (V2) | 10-06-2024 16:11:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : ET-6(5003761) | 04-06-2024 11:58:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Zenith Marketing | Make : NEEMAN Model : Executive Table | 10-06-2024 17:43:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EEKAKSHARA Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | EEKAKSHARA | Executive Table (V2) | 6 | ₹ 96666.960 |
| NEEMAN Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | NEEMAN | REVOLVING CHAIR | 15 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Angular One Nos Credenzas | Angular | ANG_C_34 | 6 | ₹ 59514.000 |