Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer With Ups,Matting,Panelling,Table,Chair,Curtains With Rod,Internet Connection,Electrical Wo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4699013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S J D ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
731520
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tilak Raj Atri
Department:
Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JRM TRADERS | - | 08-03-2024 19:20:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K S ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 08:41:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J D ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 08:54:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KHUSHANT TRADERS | - | 09-03-2024 11:52:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Computer with UPS,Matting,Panelling,Table,Chair,Curtains with Rod,Internet Connection,Electrical Wo | 731520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JRM TRADERS | Item Categories : Computer with UPS,Matting,Panelling,Table,Chair,Curtains with Rod,Internet Connection,Electrical Wo | 834000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Computer with UPS,Matting,Panelling,Table,Chair,Curtains with Rod,Internet Connection,Electrical Wo | 935948.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer with UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 199960.000 |
| Matting | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Panelling | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 152000.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Curtains with Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Internet Connection | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Electrical Works | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| AC Hot and Cold | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 235960.000 |