Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Curtains,Window Curtains,Table Cloth With Frills,Dining Full Plate,Dining Bowl,Dining Spoon,Wo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3846566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2023 18:32:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Defence General Store | - | 29-08-2023 00:00:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEFENCE TRADERS | - | 25-08-2023 18:46:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANGA TRADING CO. | - | 28-08-2023 14:44:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRO BIZ (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 17:52:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJEEV TRADING CO. | - | 22-08-2023 16:18:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANYUKT ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2023 00:33:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SLI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 28-08-2023 19:34:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Total Solutions | - | 25-08-2023 19:16:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Total Solutions | Item Categories : Door curtains,Window curtains,Table cloth with frills,Dining full plate,Dining bowl,Dining Spoon,Wo | 148087.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Door curtains,Window curtains,Table cloth with frills,Dining full plate,Dining bowl,Dining Spoon,Wo | 157630.00 | L2 |