Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Procurement Opportunity: Catering Supplies For Military Messes 🍽️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Catering Essentials, Including Full Plates, Half Plates, Bowls, Tea Cups, Spoons, And Glasses. 🥘 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Catering Supplies. Keywords: Catering Supplies, Military Messes, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Full Plate, Half Plate, Bowl, Tea Cup, Spoon, Glass| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Plate,Half Plate,Bowl,Full Plate,Half Plate,Bowl,Tea Cup,Spoon,Spoon,Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4956610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-05-2024 11:19:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GAAMA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-05-2024 14:41:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KANISHKA PHARMA | - | 08-06-2024 08:36:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHADEV TRADERS | - | 04-06-2024 17:14:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RINKU TRADERS | - | 07-06-2024 22:09:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Swadeshi Bazaar | - | 07-06-2024 22:27:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | XPLORE | - | 05-06-2024 13:21:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RINKU TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Full Plate,Half Plate,Bowl,Full Plate,Half Plate,Bowl,Tea cup,Spoon,Spoon,Glass | 65028.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KANISHKA PHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : Full Plate,Half Plate,Bowl,Full Plate,Half Plate,Bowl,Tea cup,Spoon,Spoon,Glass | 71530.80 | L2 |
| 3 | Swadeshi Bazaar (MII) | Item Categories : Full Plate,Half Plate,Bowl,Full Plate,Half Plate,Bowl,Tea cup,Spoon,Spoon,Glass | 72961.76 | L3 |