Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea Cup Set,Quater Plate,Borosil Glass Medium,Borosil Glass Large,Table Spoon,Full Plate,Bowl,Tea S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4509726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-01-2024 09:46:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ramdev Acupressure | - | 29-01-2024 14:18:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 09:21:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-01-2024 08:13:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE RADHARANI ENTERPRISE | - | 29-01-2024 16:44:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TEA CUP SET,QUATER PLATE,BOROSIL GLASS MEDIUM,BOROSIL GLASS LARGE,TABLE SPOON,FULL PLATE,BOWL,TEA S | 29615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TEA CUP SET,QUATER PLATE,BOROSIL GLASS MEDIUM,BOROSIL GLASS LARGE,TABLE SPOON,FULL PLATE,BOWL,TEA S | 34412.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TEA CUP SET,QUATER PLATE,BOROSIL GLASS MEDIUM,BOROSIL GLASS LARGE,TABLE SPOON,FULL PLATE,BOWL,TEA S | 37862.00 | L3 |