Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bed,Side Table,Orthopaedic Mattress,Wall Cladding,Room Chair,Room Center Table,Curtain Rod,Curtains
Description
Organisation DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3840051
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 23:15
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KINGS FURNISHING AND SAFE COMPANY

Contract Value

3521000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arun Kumar Pandey
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Maharaja Surajmal Brij University Bharatpur

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DUACO EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-09-2023 18:41:20 MII MSE Qualified
2 KINGS FURNISHING AND SAFE COMPANY - 04-09-2023 19:45:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S DURO FURNITURE - 04-09-2023 19:19:37 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S JAINCO - 28-08-2023 17:39:48 MII MSE Disqualified
5 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 23-08-2023 17:32:08 MII MSE Disqualified
6 VISHAL INTERIOR AND FURNITURE - 04-09-2023 21:41:15 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KINGS FURNISHING AND SAFE COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bed,Side table,Orthopaedic Mattress,Wall Cladding,Room chair,Room center Table,Curtain Rod,Curtains 3521000.00 L1
2 DUACO EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bed,Side table,Orthopaedic Mattress,Wall Cladding,Room chair,Room center Table,Curtain Rod,Curtains 3864100.00 L2
3 VISHAL INTERIOR AND FURNITURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bed,Side table,Orthopaedic Mattress,Wall Cladding,Room chair,Room center Table,Curtain Rod,Curtains 3890300.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Side table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9500.000
Center Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10500.000
Room center Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10000.000
Curtains NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 44000.000
Wall Cladding NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 120000.000
Dining Chairs NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 272000.000
Bed NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 95000.000
Center Table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 55000.000
Orthopaedic Mattress NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 36800.000
Wardrobe NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75000.000
Curtain Rod NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11600.000
Curtain Rod NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5800.000
Room Wooden chair NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 65000.000
Curtain Rod NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11600.000
Side table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19000.000
3 Seater sofa NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 90000.000
Curtains NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13600.000
Curtains NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15000.000
Room chair NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 64000.000
Wall Cladding NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 220000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise