Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Argon Gas 99.998% Purity With H2 O Less Than 4 Ppm, O2 Less Than 5 Ppm, H2 Less Than 2 Ppm.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5294463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A A TRADERS | Make : AA Traders Model : AA Traders ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY Title : ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY WITH H2O LESS THAN 4 PPM, O2 LESS THAN 5 PPM, H2 LESS THAN 2 PPM. | 22-08-2024 11:10:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Title : ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY WITH H2O LESS THAN 4 PPM, O2 LESS THAN 5 PPM, H2 LESS THAN 2 PPM. | 31-08-2024 10:26:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INOX AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INOX Air Products Private Limited Model : ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY Title : SUPPLY OF ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY WITH H2O LESS THAN 4 PPM O2 LESS THAN 2 PPM IN QUARDS CONSISTING | 24-08-2024 16:16:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INOX AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY WITH H2O LESS THAN 4 PPM, O2 LESS THAN 5 PPM, H2 LESS THAN 2 PPM. | 765360.17 | L1 |
| 2 | A A TRADERS | Item Categories : ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY WITH H2O LESS THAN 4 PPM, O2 LESS THAN 5 PPM, H2 LESS THAN 2 PPM. | 1158125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY WITH H2O LESS THAN 4 PPM, O2 LESS THAN 5 PPM, H2 LESS THAN 2 PPM. | 1275000.00 | L3 |