Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Argon Gas 99.998% Purity With H2 O Less Than 4 Ppm O2 Less Than 2 Ppm In Quards Consisting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4299035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INOX AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INOX AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ARGON GAS 99.998% Title : ARGON GAS 99.998% | 29-12-2023 14:17:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KALINGA AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : Dilute Nitric Acid conforming to IS: 264 in concen Title : Dilute Nitric Acid conforming to IS: 264 in concentration range of 58-62% as per specs. | 03-01-2024 22:23:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : TITLE-1 | 19-12-2023 19:26:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNRISE GASES | Make : NA Model : ARGON Title : ARGON GAS 99.998% | 04-01-2024 09:04:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INOX AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY WITH H2O LESS THAN 4 PPM O2 LESS THAN 2 PPM IN QUARDS CONSISTING | 170562.71 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRISE GASES | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY WITH H2O LESS THAN 4 PPM O2 LESS THAN 2 PPM IN QUARDS CONSISTING | 368745.76 | L2 |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY WITH H2O LESS THAN 4 PPM O2 LESS THAN 2 PPM IN QUARDS CONSISTING | 1556135.59 | L3 |