Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Argon Gas 99.998% Purity With H2 O Less Than 4 Ppm O2 Less Than 5 Ppm, H2 Less Than 2 Ppm.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3533870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY Title : Argon as per IS: 5760 | 28-06-2023 16:46:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIN GASES | Make : Reseller Model : AGO-Y-NGP Title : ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY | 08-07-2023 09:23:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNRISE GASES | Make : NA Model : ARGON GAS 99.998% IN OFAJ CYLINDERS Title : ARGON GAS 99.998% IN OFAJ CYLINDERS | 07-07-2023 16:46:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Argon Gas In Cylinder 99.999% Pure Title : Argon Gas In Cylinder 99.999% Pure | 04-07-2023 16:56:48 | MSE | Disqualified |