Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Argon Gas 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Argon Gas With Exceptional Purity Specifications. 🧫 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:00 Am The Argon Gas Must Meet The Following Stringent Quality Criteria: Purity: 99.998% H2 O Content: Less Than 4 Ppm O2 Content: Less Than 5 Ppm H2 Content: Less Than 2 Ppm 📝 Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Argon Gas, High Purity, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Gas Supply, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Argon Gas 99.998% Purity With H2 O Less Than 4 Ppm, O2 Less Than 5 Ppm, H2 Less Than 2 Ppm.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5114179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Title : ARGON GAS | 19-07-2024 10:11:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAPPL Model : ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY Title : ARGON GAS 99.998% PURITY WITH H2O LESS THAN 4 PPM, O2 LESS THAN 5 PPM, H2 LESS THAN 2 PPM. | 15-07-2024 17:00:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INOX AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INOX AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ARGON GAS 99.998% Title : ARGON GAS 99.998% | 20-07-2024 11:29:29 | N/A | Qualified |