Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chart Paper Different Colour,Black Chart Paper,Sketch Pen Set,Brown Sheets,A3 Colour Sheet Packet,R
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3833366
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 16, 2023 20:53
End Date
Expired 30/08/2023

Expired 1100 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s Ved Books & Stationers

Contract Value

200453

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashok Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHISHEK TRADERS - 30-08-2023 15:13:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 JR PRINTING PRESS - 30-08-2023 15:38:54 MII Qualified
3 Krisha Traders - 30-08-2023 14:48:42 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/s Ved Books & Stationers - 30-08-2023 13:58:02 MII MSE Qualified
5 Pitambra International - 30-08-2023 02:03:00 MII MSE Qualified
6 PUNAM ENTERPRISE - 30-08-2023 13:58:04 MII MSE Qualified
7 ROYAL STATIONERY MART - 30-08-2023 15:52:06 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Chart Paper different colour NA BOQ Item 220 ₹ 1760.000
Black Chart Paper NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 200.000
Sketch Pen set NA BOQ Item 42 ₹ 1218.000
Brown Sheets NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 250.000
A3 Colour Sheet packet NA BOQ Item 69 ₹ 5520.000
Round Painting Brush set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 150.000
Flat Painting Brush set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 150.000
Water colours set NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 120.000
Designer Sparkle Tape NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 50.000
Coloured Ribbons NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 500.000
Talc Sheet roll NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2800.000
Oil pastel set NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 160.000
Dry pastel set NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 320.000
Wax Color set NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 100.000
A4 Colour Sheet packet NA BOQ Item 114 ₹ 4560.000
Transparent Book Cover NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 50.000
A4 Paper RIM NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 100000.000
Tape Transparent 1 inch NA BOQ Item 43 ₹ 860.000
Tape Transparent 2.5 inch NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 840.000
200 gm Fevicol bottle NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 2000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise