Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol,Colour Paper,Cololur Sheet,Ream Paper,Charts Paper,Coloured Chart,Black Chart,Origny Sheet,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4743320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHYAM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
25894
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankur Malik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA TRADERS | - | 18-03-2024 11:11:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 10:49:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-03-2024 10:23:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 09-03-2024 17:27:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2024 20:15:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHASHI ASSOCIATES | - | 18-03-2024 11:39:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 17-03-2024 15:50:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 10:52:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL,COLOUR PAPER,COLOLUR SHEET,REAM PAPER,CHARTS PAPER,COLOURED CHART,BLACK CHART,ORIGNY SHEET, | 25894.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL,COLOUR PAPER,COLOLUR SHEET,REAM PAPER,CHARTS PAPER,COLOURED CHART,BLACK CHART,ORIGNY SHEET, | 38333.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL,COLOUR PAPER,COLOLUR SHEET,REAM PAPER,CHARTS PAPER,COLOURED CHART,BLACK CHART,ORIGNY SHEET, | 77000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BABA TRADERS | Item Categories : FEVICOL,COLOUR PAPER,COLOLUR SHEET,REAM PAPER,CHARTS PAPER,COLOURED CHART,BLACK CHART,ORIGNY SHEET, | 94835.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHASHI ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL,COLOUR PAPER,COLOLUR SHEET,REAM PAPER,CHARTS PAPER,COLOURED CHART,BLACK CHART,ORIGNY SHEET, | 110214.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEVICOL | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2240.000 |
| COLOUR PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| COLOLUR SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 3145.000 |
| REAM PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| CHARTS PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 300.000 |
| COLOURED CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 600.000 |
| BLACK CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 150.000 |
| ORIGNY SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 525.000 |
| FLOROSCENT SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| SCISSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130.000 |
| BIG SCALE | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 448.000 |
| STAPLER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 260.000 |
| STAPLER PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 90.000 |
| PAPER PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 128.000 |
| HAND MADE SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 40.000 |
| BOARD PINS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| TALC SHEET ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| MARKER PEN BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 76.000 |
| MARKER PEN RED | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 76.000 |
| MARKER PEN BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 76.000 |