Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chart Paper Different Colour,Brown Paper,Drawing Sheet A3,Pastal Colourful Sheet,Glue Stick,Glue 50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3592677 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Pitambra International
Contract Value
80284
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Organisation:
Kvs Ro Gurugram
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANS4 TRADING | - | 05-07-2023 17:42:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 10:31:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HANSRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 18:04:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s CRB Constructions | - | 02-07-2023 11:55:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Pitambra International | - | 06-07-2023 00:00:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 06-07-2023 09:45:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 18:47:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pitambra International( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHART PAPER DIFFERENT COLOUR,BROWN PAPER,DRAWING SHEET A3,PASTAL COLOURFUL SHEET,GLUE STICK,GLUE 50 | 80284.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s CRB Constructions( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHART PAPER DIFFERENT COLOUR,BROWN PAPER,DRAWING SHEET A3,PASTAL COLOURFUL SHEET,GLUE STICK,GLUE 50 | 123990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHART PAPER DIFFERENT COLOUR,BROWN PAPER,DRAWING SHEET A3,PASTAL COLOURFUL SHEET,GLUE STICK,GLUE 50 | 126291.50 | L3 |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : CHART PAPER DIFFERENT COLOUR,BROWN PAPER,DRAWING SHEET A3,PASTAL COLOURFUL SHEET,GLUE STICK,GLUE 50 | 182298.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SIYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHART PAPER DIFFERENT COLOUR,BROWN PAPER,DRAWING SHEET A3,PASTAL COLOURFUL SHEET,GLUE STICK,GLUE 50 | 198497.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HANSRAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHART PAPER DIFFERENT COLOUR,BROWN PAPER,DRAWING SHEET A3,PASTAL COLOURFUL SHEET,GLUE STICK,GLUE 50 | 328748.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLUE 50 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 67 | ₹ 804.000 |
| FILE COVERSWITH SCHOOL NAME | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| HIGH LIGHTER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 180.000 |
| CHART PAPER DIFFERENT COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| PERMANENT MARKER EACH RED BLUE BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 1890.000 |
| STAPLER PIN NO 24 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 360.000 |
| CELLO TAPE 1 INCH 40 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 875.000 |
| RULED REGISTER 2 COIR | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| COLOUR STRIPS 1 INCH four colors | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| BROWN PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| WHITE BOARD MARKER EACH RED BLUE BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| LIBRARY ISSUE AND RETURN REGISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| CELLO TAPE 2 INCH 40 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 2025.000 |
| RULED REGISTER 3 COIR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Plastic Transparent Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| DRAWING SHEET A3 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| FLOROCENT SHEET DIFF COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 180.000 |
| PEN MRP 10 RED BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| BROWN TAPE 2 INCH 90 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 1540.000 |
| PENCIL HB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |