Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colour Paper,L Shape Folder,Brown Sheet Roll,Single Punch,Double Punch,Scissors 185 Mm,Glue Stick,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARD | - | 31-08-2023 10:24:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 09:55:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CLAPX ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 19:27:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 31-08-2023 10:11:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GURUKRUPA SALES AND MARKETING | - | 23-08-2023 19:45:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 31-08-2023 11:00:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 17:57:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OFFICEMART | - | 22-08-2023 18:20:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | pacific enterprise | - | 25-08-2023 17:26:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | STAR AGENCIES | - | 28-08-2023 23:20:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 22:15:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUKRUPA SALES AND MARKETING | Item Categories : Colour Paper,L Shape Folder,Brown sheet Roll,Single Punch,Double Punch,Scissors 185 mm,Glue Stick,D | 67016.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OFFICEMART | Item Categories : Colour Paper,L Shape Folder,Brown sheet Roll,Single Punch,Double Punch,Scissors 185 mm,Glue Stick,D | 67049.50 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Colour Paper,L Shape Folder,Brown sheet Roll,Single Punch,Double Punch,Scissors 185 mm,Glue Stick,D | 88325.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STAR AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colour Paper,L Shape Folder,Brown sheet Roll,Single Punch,Double Punch,Scissors 185 mm,Glue Stick,D | 88520.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARD | Item Categories : Colour Paper,L Shape Folder,Brown sheet Roll,Single Punch,Double Punch,Scissors 185 mm,Glue Stick,D | 166525.00 | L5 |