Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colour Paper,L Shape Folder,Brown Sheet Roll,Document Sleeves Transparent,Registers 8 Coir,Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4522477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 17:47:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUKRUPA SALES AND MARKETING | - | 28-01-2024 18:47:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 15:48:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 01-02-2024 19:37:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OFFICEMART | - | 28-01-2024 20:13:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 15:44:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUKRUPA SALES AND MARKETING | Item Categories : Colour Paper,L Shape Folder,Brown sheet Roll,Document Sleeves Transparent,Registers 8 coir,Register | 33760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Colour Paper,L Shape Folder,Brown sheet Roll,Document Sleeves Transparent,Registers 8 coir,Register | 37325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OFFICEMART | Item Categories : Colour Paper,L Shape Folder,Brown sheet Roll,Document Sleeves Transparent,Registers 8 coir,Register | 40820.00 | L3 |