Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talc Sheet Roll Paper,Brown Sheet Roll,Gift Paper Various Colour 3 Colour,Tape Transparent Brown,Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 27-01-2024 18:39:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | - | 27-01-2024 18:59:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | - | 27-01-2024 18:32:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | - | 27-01-2024 17:59:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Sheet Roll Paper,Brown Sheet Roll,Gift Paper Various Colour 3 Colour,Tape Transparent Brown,Sc | 43060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHNI AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Sheet Roll Paper,Brown Sheet Roll,Gift Paper Various Colour 3 Colour,Tape Transparent Brown,Sc | 43445.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANPATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Sheet Roll Paper,Brown Sheet Roll,Gift Paper Various Colour 3 Colour,Tape Transparent Brown,Sc | 43821.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Sheet Roll Paper,Brown Sheet Roll,Gift Paper Various Colour 3 Colour,Tape Transparent Brown,Sc | 44887.00 | L4 |