Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent Jacket,Tape Dispenser,L Shape Transparent Folder,Signature Folder,Pencil 2 B,Eraser,Shar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4521512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMSTRINGS | - | 05-02-2024 15:54:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 08-02-2024 20:05:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 09-02-2024 09:08:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Shashi Bhatt | - | 07-02-2024 21:13:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 15:27:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 05-02-2024 15:28:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE | - | 30-01-2024 17:41:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 07-02-2024 10:21:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Suresh Kumar | - | 01-02-2024 11:58:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 06-02-2024 17:31:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Transparent jacket,Tape dispenser,L shape transparent folder,Signature folder,Pencil 2B,Eraser,Shar | 405700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEMSTRINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent jacket,Tape dispenser,L shape transparent folder,Signature folder,Pencil 2B,Eraser,Shar | 405750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Suresh Kumar (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Transparent jacket,Tape dispenser,L shape transparent folder,Signature folder,Pencil 2B,Eraser,Shar | 492825.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Shashi Bhatt (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent jacket,Tape dispenser,L shape transparent folder,Signature folder,Pencil 2B,Eraser,Shar | 497775.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent jacket,Tape dispenser,L shape transparent folder,Signature folder,Pencil 2B,Eraser,Shar | 499104.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent jacket,Tape dispenser,L shape transparent folder,Signature folder,Pencil 2B,Eraser,Shar | 523620.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent jacket,Tape dispenser,L shape transparent folder,Signature folder,Pencil 2B,Eraser,Shar | 531700.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GLOBE TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent jacket,Tape dispenser,L shape transparent folder,Signature folder,Pencil 2B,Eraser,Shar | 611000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent jacket,Tape dispenser,L shape transparent folder,Signature folder,Pencil 2B,Eraser,Shar | 634300.00 | L9 |
| 10 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Transparent jacket,Tape dispenser,L shape transparent folder,Signature folder,Pencil 2B,Eraser,Shar | 1392850.00 | L10 |